1X2磁光开关

The 1x1 and 1x2 solid-state fiber optical switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is achieved using patented non-mechanical configurations and activated via an electrical control signal. Latching operation preserves the selected optical path after the drive signal has been removed. The all solid sate CL 1x1,1x2 fiber optic switch features low insertion loss, high extinction ratio, high channel isolation, and extremely high reliability and repeatability. It is designed to meet the most demanding switching requirements of continuous operation without failure, longevity, operation under shock/vibration environment and large temperature variations, and fast response time.

The switch also has build-in circulator and isolator functions. Electronic driver is available for this series of switches.


◇Features

l    Low Insertion Loss l    Wide Wavelength Range l    Low Crosstalk l    High Stability, High Reliability l    Epoxy-free on Optical Path l    Latching and Non-latching



◇ Application

lMetropolitan Area Network lR&D in Laboratory lSystem Monitoring lConfigurable OADM


Parameters


SOSW-1×2

Wavelength   Range

nm

1295~1325,1520~1580  

Testing   Wavelength

nm

1310/1550

Insertion   Loss     

dB

<1.0(SM),<2.0(MM)

Return   Loss  

dB

50

Crosstalk

dB

45(SM), 10(MM)

PDL

dB

0.10

Polarization Mode Dispersion

ps

0.20

TDL 

dB

0.25

Optical Power Handling

mw

300

Switch Speed (rise, fall)

us

50~200

Repetition Rate

Hz

2K

Operation   Temperature

-40+85

Storage   Temperature

-40+85

Dimension

mm

(L)58.2×(W)8.4×(H)8.4(±0.2)


Electrical Driving Information

The switch is actuated by applying a voltage pulse. Applying one polarity pulse, one light path will be connected and latched to the position. Applying a reversed polarity pulse, another light path will be connected and latched to the position after pulse removed.


blob.png

Driving kit with USB and TTL interfaces and Windows TM GUI is available. We also offer RS232 interface as an option – please contact coreray sales.

2x1 Switch

blob.png

1x2 Switch

blob.png

* The typical drive voltage of single stage is 2.5V.

* Over this value will damage the device.


◇ Mechanical Dimensions (mm)


blob.png

ering Information:SOSW-A-B-C-D-E-F-G

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Type

Mode

Wavelength

Switch

Fiber Diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

1X1

1X2

2X1

SM:9/125um

13: 1310nm

15: 1550nm

2:Dual Stage 0 :Special

25:250um

90:900um

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC


相关文章

光开关,磁光光开关,机械式光开关,MEMS光开关,NXN光开关


产品分类

新闻中心
选择语言: