MINI1X2 光开关


◇Features

l    Low Insertion Loss

l    Wide Wavelength Range 

l    Low Crosstalk 

l    High Stability, High Reliability

l    Epoxy-free on Optical Path 

l    Latching and Non-latching

◇ Application

l Metropolitan Area Network 

l R&D in Laboratory 

l System Monitoring 

l Configurable OADM


◇ Performance


Parameters


MOSW-1X1 1X2  2×2B

Wavelength   Range

nm

6501310

12601670

Testing   Wavelength

nm

650/780/850/980/1064/1310

1310/1490/1550/1625/1650

Insertion   Loss     

1X1

dB

Typ:0.6,Max:1.0

Typ:0.5 ,Max:0.8

1X2

Typ:0.6,Max:1.0

Typ:0.6,Max:1.0

2X2B

Typ:0.8,Max:1.2

Typ:0.8,Max:1.0

Return   Loss  

dB

30

50

Crosstalk

dB

35

50

PDL

dB

0.05

WDL

dB

0.25

TDL 

dB

0.25

Repeatability

dB

≤±0.02

Power   supply     

v

3.3 or 5.0

Lifetime    

Cycle

107

Switch   Time    

ms

8

Transmission   Power

mW

500

Operation   Temperature

-30+85

Storage   Temperature

-40+85

Weight

g

16

Dimension

mm

(L)20.5×(W)10×(H)8(±0.2)

◇ Functional Diagram

blob.png

◇ Pins


Optical Path

Electric   Drive

Sensor Status

1×1 / 1×2   / 2×2B

1

8

2-3,6-7

3-4,5-6

Latching

A

GND

+5V

CLOSE

OPEN

B

+5V

GND

OPEN

CLOSE

Non-

Latching

A

N/A

N/A

CLOSE

OPEN

B

+5V

GND

OPEN

CLOSE

State

1X1(D 1X1)

1X2

2X2  Bypass

A

Light   Close

P1-P2

P1-P3

B

P1-P2

P1-P3

P1-P4/P2-P3

◇ Electrical parameters


Voltage

 Current

Resistor

5V     Latching

4.5~5.5

36~44mA

125Ω

5V   Non-Latching

4.5~5.5

26~32mA

175Ω

3V     Latching

2.7~3.3

54~66mA

50Ω

3V   Non-Latching

2.7~3.3

39~47mA

70Ω

◇ Dimensions

blob.png

◇ Ordering InformationMOSWABCDEFG

A


B

C

D

E

F

G


Mode

Wavelength

Voltage

Control   Model

Fiber   Diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

1x1:1X1

D1x1:D1X1

1x2:1X2

2x2B:2X2Bypass


SM:9/125um

M5:   50/125um

M6:   62.5/125um

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm

165: 1650nm

13/15:1310/1550nm

3: 3V

5: 5V

L: Latching

N:Non-Latching

25:250um

90:900um

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

ST:ST/PC



相关文章

光开关,磁光光开关,机械式光开关,MEMS光开关,NXN光开关


产品分类

新闻中心
选择语言: