保偏1X4光开关

◇Features

l    Low Insertion Loss 

l    Wide Wavelength Range 

l    Low Crosstalk 

l    High Stability, High Reliability

l    Epoxy-free on Optical Path     Latching and Non-latching

◇ Application

l Metropolitan Area Network 

l R&D in Laboratory 

l System Monitoring 

l Configurable OADM

◇ Performance

Parameters


POSW-1X4

Fiber   type

nm

PM630

PM13   PM15

Testing   Wavelength

nm

630

1310   1550

Insertion   Loss     

dB

Typ:1.0,Max:1.3

Typ:1.0 ,Max:1.2

Return   Loss  

dB

30

50

Crosstalk

dB

35

50

ER

dB

18

WDL

dB

0.25

TDL 

dB

0.25

Repeatability

dB

≤±0.02

Power   supply     

v

3.0 or 5.0

Lifetime    

Cycle

107

Switch   Time    

ms

8

Transmission   Power

mW

500

Operation   Temperature

-40+85

Storage   Temperature

-40+85

Weight

g

16

Dimension

mm

(L)33×(W)26×(H)8.5(±0.2)


◇ Pins

Latching

Relay1

Relay2

Relay1

Relay2

Pin1

Pin5

Pin6

Pin10

Pin1

Pin5

Pin6

Pin10

2-3,8-9

3-4,7-8

2-3,8-9

3-4,7-8

 Port0-Port1

V+

GND

--

--

--

--

GND

V+

Open

Close

Close

Open

 Port0-Port2

V+

GND

--

--

V+

GND

--

--

Open

Close

Open

Close

 Port0-Port3

--

--

GND

V+

V+

GND

--

--

Close

Open

Open

Close

 Port0-Port4

--

--

GND

V+

--

--

GND

V+

Close

Open

Close

Open

NON-Latching

Relay1

Relay2

Relay1

Relay2

Pin1

Pin5

Pin6

Pin10

Pin1

Pin5

Pin6

Pin10

2-3,8-9

3-4,7-8

2-3,8-9

3-4,7-8

 Port0-Port1

V+

--

--

GND

--

--

--

--

Open

Close

Close

Open

 Port0-Port2

V+

--

--

GND

V+

--

--

GND

Open

Close

Open

Close

 Port0-Port3

--

--

--

--

V+

--

--

GND

Close

Open

Open

Close

 Port0-Port4

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

Close

Open

Close

Open


◇ Dimensions

blob.png

◇ Ordering InformationPOSW1X4ABCDEFG

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Fiber Mode

Wavelength

Voltage

Control   Model

Fiber   Diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

P13:PM1310

P15:PM1550


85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm

165: 1650nm

13/15:1310/1550nm

3: 3V

5: 5V

L: Latching

N:Non-Latching

25:250um

90:900um

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC


相关文章

光开关,磁光光开关,机械式光开关,MEMS光开关,NXN光开关


产品分类

新闻中心
选择语言: